• 工作总结
  • 工作计划
  • 心得体会
  • 述职报告
  • 申请书
  • 演讲稿
  • 讲话稿
  • 领导发言
  • 读后感
  • 观后感
  • 事迹材料
  • 党建材料
  • 策划方案
  • 对照材料
  • 不忘初心
  • 主题教育
  • 脱贫攻坚
  • 调查报告
  • 疫情防控
  • 自查报告
  • 工作汇报
  • 当前位置: 达达文档网 > 文档下载 > 工作总结 > 正文

    「最新」1378国开电大《管理英语3》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库(分学期版)

    时间:2021-05-10 04:01:50 来源:达达文档网 本文已影响 达达文档网手机站

    [最新]1378国开电大《管理英语3》历年期末考试(第一题交际用语)题库 (分学期版) 2021年1月试题及答案 1.―How did you miss your train? ―___________________ A. Well,I was caught in the traffic jam. B. What's your proposal? C. Never mind. [答案]A 2.―I've started my own software company. ―___________________ A. Could you tell me who is the owner? B. No kidding! Congratulations! C. If I had the money, I'd start one. [答案]B 3.―How did you find your visit to Qingdao, Joanna? ―___________________ A. Oh, wonderful indeed. B. I went there alone. C. A guide showed me the way. [答案]A 4.―Are you going on holiday for along time? ―___________________ A. It was along time. B. Two weeks ago. C. No. Only a couple of days. [答案]C 5.―What's the weather like in this area? ―___________________ A. Very well. B. It's rainy. C. Yes,it's fine. [答案]B 2020年9月试题及答案 1.―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________ A. See you later. B. Have a pleasant trip! C. Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 2. ―Sorry, I made a mistake again. ―_________Practice more and you'11 succeed. A. Never mind. B. Certainly not. C. Don't mention it. [答案]A 3. ―I'm dog tired. I can't walk any further, Tommy. ―_________, Jenny. You can do it. A. No problem B. Come on C. No hurry [答案]B 4.―You look upset._________ ―I broke a traffic rule and was stopped by a policeman this morning. A. That's all right. B. You got a big fine, didn't you? C. Anything wrong? [答案]C 5. ―___________________ ―It's probably somebody that dialed the wrong number. A. Why isn't Mary teaching here this term? B. Can you recommend something a girl will really like? C. Aren't you going to answer the phone? [答案]C 2020年7月试题及答案 1. ―I'm more than happy to go out this weekend. ―_________We've got so much work to do at that time. A. Don't worry. B. Forget it. C. Don't say so. [答案]B 2. ―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________ A. See you later. B. Have a pleasant trip! C. Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 3. ―Could I help you with your heavy box? You are so tired . ―_________I can manage 1 t. A. No. Thanks. B. Yes, please. C. All right. [答案]A 4. ―I wonder if I could use your computer tonight? ―___________________ A. Sure, go ahead. B. It doesn't matter. C. Who cares? [答案]A 5. ―___________________ ―Fire, fire service please! There's a huge fire here. A. 911, how may I direct your call? B. How may I help you? C. What can I do for you? [答案]A 2020年1月试题及答案 1. ―How did you find your visit to Qingdao, Joanna? ―___________________ A. Oh, wonderful indeed. B. I went there alone. C. A guide showed me the way. [答案]A 2. ―I'm dog tired. I can't walk any further, Tommy. ―_________, Jenny. You can do it. A. No problem B. Come on C. No hurry [答案]B 3. ―Would you like some more beer? ―_________,please. A. Just a little B. No more C. I've had enough [答案]A 4. ―Are you going on holiday for a long time? ―___________________ A. It was a long time. B. Two weeks ago. C. No. Only a couple of days. [答案]C 5. ―Hurry up! If the fire spreads to the stairs, it could block our way out! ―_________This is no time for talking. A. Better not. B. We'd better call 911. C. You're right! [答案]C 2019年7月试题及答案 1. ―I wish you success in your career. ―___________________ A. Go ahead. B. It doesn't matter. C. The same to you. [答案]C 2. ―I'm more than happy to go out this weekend. ―_________We've got so much work to do at that time. A. Don't worry. B. Forget it. C. Don't say so. [答案]B 3. ―It's getting dark. I'm afraid I must be off now. ―OK._________ A. Take it easy. B. Go slowly. C. See you. [答案]C 4.―What do you think about Japanese food? ―___________________ A. Overall, the diet there is a healthy one- low fat. B. Public environment has been greatly improved. C. I didn't have much time to prepare food, so I ate out a lot. [答案]A 5.―___________________ ―Fire, fire service please! There's a huge fire here. A. 911, how may I direct your call? B. How may I help you? C. What can I do for you? [答案]A 2019年1月试题及答案 1. ―I suppose there'11 be a lot of arguments. ―___________________ A. No problem. B. 1 should imagine so. C. That's a good idea. [答案]B 2. ―Sorry, 1 made a mistake again. ―_______Practice more and you' 11 succeed. A. Never mind. B. Certainly not. C. You're welcome. [答案]A 3. ―Do you mind if 1 smoke here? ―___________________ A. No, thanks. B. Yes, please. C. Yes, better not. [答案]C 4. ―How did you miss your train? ―___________________ A. Never mind B. What's your proposal? C. We11, I was caught in the traffic jam. [答案]C 5. ―Good morning, Volunteering Matters, how can I help you? ―Good morning, I'd like to find out_______. A. how 1 could pay online B. how 1 could become a volunteer C. how 1 could make an appointment [答案]B 2018年7月试题及答案 1. ―Could I help you with the heavy box? You look so tired. ―_________I can manage i t. A. No, thanks. B. Yes, please. C. All right. [答案]A 2. ―How is everything going? ―_________, we've been quite busy this month and there' s been quite a lot of progress since the last inspection. A.You can just look B. As you can see C. Please just look around [答案]B 3. ―Jack won't like the film , you know. ―_________I don't care what Jack thinks! A. So why? B. So what? C. So how? [答案]B 4. ―How did you miss your train? ―___________________ A. Well, I was caught in the traffic jam. B. What's your proposal? C. Never mind. [答案]A 5. ―I'm dog tired. 1 can't walk any further, Tommy ―_________, Jenny. You can do it. A. No problem B. Come on C. No hurry [答案]B 2018年1月试题及答案 1.―wonder if I could use your computer tonight? ―___________________ A. Sure, go ahead. B. It doesn't matter. C. Who cares? [答案]A 2. ―I'm leaving for Shanghai tomorrow. ―___________________ A. See you later. B. Have a pleasant trip! C. Let's go out for a drink. [答案]B 3. ―Perhaps we should climb out of the window and jump down? It' s only two floors. ―_________We'd better wait for the rescue. A. That' a good idea. B. No, we can't do that. C. I think we will kill ourselves. [答案]B 4. ―I'm more than happy to go out this weekend. ―_________We've got so much work to do at that time. A. Don' t worry. B. Don't say so. C. Forget it. [答案]C 5. ―In what form will you take the investment? ―___________________ A. Yes, we will. B. We'll contribute a site and the required premises. C. We'll give investment. [答案]B 2017年6月试题及答案 1.―Would you like some more beer? ―_________, please. A. Just a little B. No more C. I've had enough [答案]A 2. I suppose there'll be a lot of arguments. ―___________________ A. I should imagine so. B. No problem. C. That's a good idea. [答案]A 3. ―Do you mind if I smoke here? ―___________________ A. No, thanks. B. Yes, please. C. Yes, better not. [答案]C 4.―___________________ ―Fire fire service please! There's a huge fire here. A. 911, how may I direct your call? B. How may I help you? C. What can I do for you? [答案]A 5. ―Sorry I made a mistake again. ―_________ Practise more and you' 11 succeed. A. Never mind. B. Certainly not. C. Don't mention it. [答案]A

    相关热词搜索:

    • 生活居家
    • 情感人生
    • 社会财经
    • 文化
    • 职场
    • 教育
    • 电脑上网